Quinoa Seeds

Quinoa Seeds

Seasons International Pvt. Ltd. is one of the No.1 quality Quinoa Seeds supplier and exporter from India in bulk quantity throughout the world.

Specifications:

Botanical Name

Chenopodium quinoa Willd.

 

Common Names

Kinuwa, Kinwa, Inca wheat, Inca Gold

 

Purity

99.50%

 

Moisture

10 – 12%

 

Cleaning

Sortex Clean

 

Non GMO

 

Origin

India

Why you should import Quinoa seeds from Seasons International?

With production capacities on a large scale, India can afford to sell quinoa at reasonably cheap price and still maintain quality.


Here are the Uses and Benefits of Quinoa Seeds

Translate »