Chia Seeds

Chia Seeds

Chia seeds, scientifically known as Salvia hispanica, are tiny, nutrient-dense seeds that originate from the desert plant Salvia hispanica, a member of the mint family. Historically, these seeds were a staple in the diets of ancient Aztec and Mayan civilizations, valued for their energy-boosting properties and medicinal benefits. Today, these seeds and Quinoa Seeds are recognized globally for their impressive nutritional profile and versatile culinary uses.

 

Seasons International Pvt. Ltd. is one of the No.1 quality Chia Seeds supplier and exporter from India in bulk quantity throughout the world.

Specifications:

Botanical Name

Salvia hispanica

 

Common Names

Spanish Sage, Salba, Wild Sage

 

Cleaning

Sortex Clean

 

Purity

99.95%

 

Non GMO

 

Origin 

India

Why you should import Chia Seeds from Seasons International Pvt. Ltd.?

Chia seeds can be imported from India which has numerous potential benefits to offer.

Based on these factors, India has become a reliable and attractive source of chia seeds and has adopted the favorable economic consideration and consumer preferences in the global market.

Translate »