Peanuts

Peanuts

Seasons International Pvt. Ltd. is one of the No.1 quality Peanuts supplier and exporter from India in bulk quantity throughout the world.

Peanuts contains vitamin E, magnesium, foliate, copper and arginine. Studies reveal that peanuts can even be useful for weight loss and reduce the risk of cardiovascular disease. In addition, the skins have an ample amount of natural antioxidants & a high content of dietary fiber. This is with reference to the different types, be it light-roasted or dark-roasted.

Specifications:

Botanical Name
Arachis Hypogaea

 

Common Names
Peanuts, Goober peas, Groundnuts, Pindar, Monkey Nuts

 

Purity
Max 99.50%

 

Moisture
Max. 9%

 

Types
Bold, Java, TJ

 

Size Counts
Bold – 70/80, 60/70, 50/60, 50/55, 40/50, 40/45, 38/42
Java – 80/90,50/60
TJ- 80/90,50/60

 

Non GMO

 

Origin
India

Here are the Uses and Health Benefits of Peanuts:

 

 

 

 

Peanuts in other languages:

Spanish – Cacahuetes

Hindi – मूंगफली (Moongphali)

Italian – Arachidi

Portuguese – Amendoins

Japanese -ピーナッツ (Pīnattsu)

Translate »