Blanched Peanuts

Groundnuts

Seasons International Pvt. Ltd. is one of the No.1 quality Blanched Peanuts supplier and exporter from India in bulk quantity throughout the world.

Blanched Peanuts contains vitamin E, magnesium, foliate, copper and arginine. Studies reveal that peanuts can even be useful for weight loss and reduce the risk of cardiovascular disease. In addition, the skins have an ample amount of natural antioxidants & a high content of dietary fiber. This is with reference to the different types, be it light-roasted or dark-roasted.

Specifications:

Botanical Name
Arachis Hypogaea

 

Common Names
Peanuts, Goober peas, Groundnuts, Pindar, Monkey Nuts

 

Purity
Max 99.50%

 

Moisture
Max. 9%

 

Forms
Whole, Split

 

Size Counts
50/60, 50/55, 41/51

 

Non GMO

 

Origin
India

Here are the Uses and Health Benefits of Groundnuts:

 

 

Groundnuts in other languages:

Arabic – الفول السوداني (al-fūl al-sūdānī)

Spanish – Cacahuetes

French- Arachides

German- Erdnüsse

Thai – ถั่วลิสง (thua lisong)

Translate »