Deodorized Distillate Soya Fatty Acid

Deodorized Distillate Soya Fatty Acid

Seasons International Pvt. Ltd. is one of the No.1 quality Deodorized Distillate Soya Fatty Acid exporter from India in bulk quantity in the world.

Deodorized Distillate Soya Fatty Acid is suited for obtaining the alkyd resins. This is suited for the formulation of varnishes as well as paints. This is best for obtaining the alkyd resins. Also, the acid is used to make paints as well as varnishes.

Soy-based oils are excellent for sautéing due to their neutral flavor profile and high-heat stability. Deodorized Distillate Soya Fatty Acid also offer favorable fatty acid profiles with proven heart-health benefits. High oleic soybean oil meets the functional and economic needs of spray oils.

Here are its Uses and Benefits:

The deodorized distillate soya fatty acid, which is also called the refined soybean oil fatty acid, is a general and a widely used ingredient in several fields such as the food industry, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and manufacturing.

Translate »